menu icon Table Of Contents

3. Contacting the College

Staff 2021

College Leadership Team

PRINCIPAL: Mr Aaron Beach
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL – LEARNING & TEACHING: Mr Michael Campbell
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL – MISSION: Mrs Annette Reen
LEADER OF STUDENT WELFARE: Mrs Fiona Fennamore
LEADER OF CURRICULUM: Mr Matthew Bailey
LEADER OF PEDAGOGY: Mr Christopher Mason
COORDINATOR OF ADMINISTRATION: Mr Bradley Ryall
COLLEGE MANAGER: Mrs Vicky Fitness
COLLEGE REGISTRAR: Mrs Debbie Melino

Leaders of Learning

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION:
Evangelisation: Mrs Sharnie-Lee Garrington
Catechesis: Mr Nicholas Jones
ENGLISH:  Mrs Claire Ritchie
MATHEMATICS: Mrs Sally Ryall
SCIENCE: Ms Toni Pacey
HSIE: Mrs Marlaina Garcia
TAS:  Mr David Maslen
CREATIVE ARTS:  Mr Mark Finlayson
PD/H/PE:  Mr Scott Whitby
VET:  Mrs Tanya Pearson

Areas of Responsibility

COMPUTER SYSTEMS MANAGER:  Mr Paul Somerville
SCHOOL COUNSELLORS:  Mrs Christina Hazell and Mrs Jessica Godfrey
DIGITAL IMAGING:  Mr Mark Finlayson
HIGH POTENTIAL LEARNING COORDINATOR:  Ms Melissa Rainbird
INDIGENOUS LIAISON PERSON:  Ms Bronwyn King
LANGUAGES:  Mrs Michelle Went
LIBRARY:  Ms Catherine Graham-Smith
LEARNING SUPPORT TEACHER: Ms Jessica Schultz
SPORT:  Mr Brian Battese
VOCATIONAL EDUCATION: Mrs Tanya Pearson
VOCATIONAL PATHWAYS: Mr Bernie Maginnity

Teaching Staff

Mr Simon Andrews
Ms Suzanne Arnold
Mr Matthew Bailey
Mr Bryn Base
Mr Brian Battese
Mr Matthew Brown
Mr Eleni Challinor
Mrs Rosaleen Colles
Miss Stefanie Darke
Mrs Kallie Deegan
Ms Amelia Dickenson-Jones
Mrs Alyssa Dwyer
Miss Jane Farrugia
Mrs Fiona Fennamore
Mr Mark Finlayson
Mrs Judith Fitzhenry (on leave)
Mrs Tania Fraser
Mrs Marlaina Garcia
Mr Ruben Garcia
Mrs Sharnie-Lee Garrington
Ms Catherine Graham-Smith
Ms Annabelle Green
Mrs Natalie Harris
Mrs Nicole Hetherington
Mr Matthew Irvin
Mr Peter Jeffery
Ms Laura Jensen
Mr Nicholas Jones
Ms Justine Kennedy
Mr Luc Larcher
Mrs Danielle Lovatt
Ms Jodie Lynch
Mr Bernard MacDonald
Mr Bernie Maginnity
Mr David Maslen
Mr Christopher Mason
Ms Amy McDowell
Mrs Grace McGirr
Ms Jane Munro
Ms Summa O’Brien
Ms Toni Pacey
Ms Erin Parry
Mrs Merrilyn Pavez
Mrs Tanya Pearson
Ms Melissa Rainbird
Mrs Annette Reen
Mrs Claire Ritchie
Mr Gerard Ritchie
Mr Todd Robinson
Mr Bradley Ryall
Mrs Sally Ryall
Mr Craig Saad
Mr Joel Saye
Ms Jessica Schultz
Mr Paul Somerville
Mr Ben Taylor
Ms Sharon Thompson
Mr Ross Towns
Mrs Michelle Went
Mr Jonathan Weslake
Mr Scott Whitby
Miss Stevie Whitton
Mrs Michelle Wright

Support Staff

COLLEGE MANAGER: Mrs Vicky Fitness
COLLEGE REGISTRAR: Mrs Debbie Melino
TEACHERS’ SECRETARY: Mrs Abbey Pignat
CHAPLAINCY: Mr Richard Seymour
COLLEGE AND EX STUDENTS’ SECRETARY: Mrs Penny Dietrich
STUDENT SERVICES SECRETARIES: Mrs Janine Brown, Mrs Sharon Robotham
FINANCE OFFICERS: Mrs Tammie Creary and Ms Carolyn Hope
AGRICULTURE ASSISTANT: Mr Craig Fowler
CREATIVE ARTS ASSISTANT: Ms Alexis Rice-Finlayson
FOOD TECHNOLOGY/TEXTILES ASSISTANT: Mrs Joanne Collis
INDIGENOUS LIAISON OFFICER: Ms Bronwyn King
TECHNOLOGY OFFICER: Ms Sue Buss
LIBRARY ASSISTANTS: Mrs Helen Koellner/Mrs Emma Tulk
SCIENCE ASSISTANT: Mrs Leigh Tickner
TAS ASSISTANT: Mr Trevor Robb
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS:
Mrs Thea Kennedy
Mr Richard Seymour
Mrs Lynda Watt
Mrs Joanne Fahey
Mr Aidan Kennedy
Mr Chris Lindsay
Mr Jamie Townley

House Patrons

BELL: Mrs Sharni-Lee Garrington
CARROLL: Ms Melissa Rainbird
KENNEDY: Mr Peter Jeffery & Miss Stefanie Darke
SEGRIEF: Mr Dave Maslen & Miss Annabelle Green

House and Catering Staff

Ms Suellen Irvine
Mrs Vicki Bodley
Mrs Sonya Pope
Mr Barry Harmon
Mr Garry Finnigan
Mrs Janine Rebbeck
Ms Donna Chevell

Maintenance Staff

Mr Darren Magner
Mr Kirk Elliott
Mr Trent Bowler
Mr Max Condon-Hunnisett

College Caretaker

Ms Donna Chevell

 

ariel view of the college

Aerial view of the college